Legal notice

Legal notice: Identity, purpose and exercise of rights.

In compliance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), it is reported that this website is the property of RABERT TRUCKS INTERNACIONAL SL with CIFB64604770
The purpose of the official website of our company is to manage the relationship with our clients and suppliers, also including the commercial management of the company, that is, the possibility of sending commercial communications or notices to carry out promotional activities.
The use and use of this website by users who access it, whether they are customers, suppliers or potential customers, implies that they fully and expressly accept all the conditions set out in this document. If there is any specific feature, it will be explained in its corresponding section.
The company RABERT TRUCKS INTERNACIONAL SL can make the appropriate modifications or changes to this site without the need for prior notice. This concerns possible updates to the site both in content and design and implies that maintenance actions may also be carried out on the information contained in order to keep it duly updated.
RABERT TRUCKS INTERNACIONAL SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, and therefore informs that our activity is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (published on May 4, 2016), and the national regulations that may be of application, mainly Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (BOE of December 6, 2018).

The General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) 2016/679 of the EU, supplemented by Organic Law 3/2018, offers users the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.
In relation to the user's data that are processed by RABERT TRUCKS INTERNACIONAL SL, the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, opposition, portability of data and the right of deletion may be exercised free of charge, always in accordance with the provisions of the current legal regulations previously related to the protection of personal data.
To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go in writing and provide documentation to prove identity (ID or passport), to the following address:
Company RABERT TRUCKS INTERNACIONAL SL
Street: CTRA COMARCAL KM, 203. 08520 FRANQUESES DEL VALLE. BARCELONA..
This letter must contain the name and surname of the interested party or user, the application request, the address and the corresponding identity certificates.
The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself, although they may also be exercised by an authorized person as the authorized representative's legal representative. In this case, the documentation that proves this representation of the interested party must be provided.
We use our own and third-party cookies to improve the browsing experience, and offer content and advertising of interest. As we continue navigation, we understand that our Cookies policy